rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 31 – Jan 06

Jan 03 Boys Middle School Basketball vs. Fort Recovery High School 5:00 pm | Minster High School Jan 03 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Fort Recovery High School 6:00 pm | Minster Elementary School Jan 03 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Fort Recovery High School 6:00 pm | Minster Elementary School Jan 04 Boys Varsity Basketball

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 24 – Dec 30

Dec 27 Boys Middle School Basketball vs. Botkins High School 5:00 pm | Minster High School Dec 27 Girls Middle School Basketball at Botkins High School 5:00 pm | Botkins High School Dec 27 Boys Freshman Basketball vs. Fort Recovery High School 6:00 pm | Minster Elementary School Dec 28 Girls Varsity Basketball at Bath

Last Chance – Nominate or Apply for the Semper Fidelis All-American Program

Do you have what it takes to be a Semper Fidelis All-American? Time is running out to apply or nominate an athlete for the program. All applications are due Monday, December 31. Selected Semper Fidelis All-Americans will receive an all-expenses paid trip to the 2019 Battles Won Academy, held in Washington D.C.. All-Americans will experience Quantico, tour the Nation’s

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 17 – Dec 23

Dec 17 Boys Middle School Basketball vs. Celina Senior High School Celina (7th only) 5:00 pm | Minster High School Dec 17 Boys Freshman Basketball at Parkway High School 6:00 pm | Parkway High School Dec 17 Girls Freshman Basketball vs. Greenville Senior High School 6:00 pm | Minster Elementary School Dec 18 Boys Middle

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 10 – Dec 16

Dec 10 Boys Middle School Basketball at Celina Senior High School Celina (7th only) 5:00 pm | Celina Middle School Dec 10 Boys Freshman Basketball vs. St. John’s High School 6:00 pm | Minster Elementary School Dec 10 Girls Freshman Basketball vs. Anna High School 7:15 pm | Minster Elementary School Dec 11 Girls Middle

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 03 – Dec 09

Dec 03 Girls Freshman Basketball vs. Fort Loramie High School 6:00 pm | Minster Elementary School Dec 03 Boys Freshman Basketball vs. Perry High School 7:15 pm | Minster Elementary School Dec 04 Girls Middle School Basketball vs. Saint Henry High School 5:00 pm | Minster High School Dec 04 Boys Middle School Basketball at

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 26 – Dec 02

Nov 26 Girls Freshman Basketball at Columbus Grove High School 5:30 pm | Columbus Grove High School Nov 27 Girls Middle School Basketball at New Knoxville High School 5:00 pm | New Knoxville High School Nov 27 Boys Middle School Basketball at Covington High School Scrimmage 5:30 pm | Covington High School Nov 29 Girls

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 19 – Nov 25

Nov 19 Girls Middle School Basketball vs. St. Marys Memorial High School Scrimmage 5:00 pm | Minster High School Nov 19 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Celina Senior High School Celina (scrimmage) 6:00 pm | Minster Elementary School Nov 19 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Celina Senior High School Celina (scrimmage) 6:00 pm | Minster Elementary

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 12 – Nov 18

Nov 13 Girls Middle School Basketball at Wapakoneta High School Scrimmage 5:00 pm | Wapakoneta Middle School Nov 13 Boys Middle School Basketball vs. Wapakoneta High School Scrimmage 5:00 pm | Minster High School Nov 13 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Allen East High School Allen East (scrimmage) 6:00 pm | Minster Elementary School Nov

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 05 – Nov 11

Nov 10 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Mississinawa Valley High School Mississinawa Valley (scrimmage) 9:00 am | Minster Elementary School Nov 10 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Mississinawa Valley High School Mississinawa Valley (scrimmage) 9:00 am | Minster Elementary School Nov 10 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Crestview High School Arlington & Crestview (scrimmage) 10:00 am